Staff Profile

Staff Profile

S.No Name Designation Education Qualification  Experience

1

Mr Trilok Singh Bist

Principal

MA, B.Ed

27 Year

2

Ms.Monika Sethi

Vice Principal

MA, B.Ed

19 Years

3

Ms Santosh Dogra

PGT (Eng) & Sr Coordinator

MA, B.Ed

32 Years

4

Mr. Nirmaljeet Singh

PGT (Physics)

M.Sc, B.Ed

14 Years

5

Ms. Aashima Sharma

PGT (Chemistry)

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed.

17 Years

6

Mr. Chitranjan Magotra

PGT (Math)

M.E. (Civils)

17 Years

7

Ms Mubeen Butt

PGT (Pol.Science) & Coordinator

Generation Global

MA,LLB, B.Ed

9 Years

8

Ms. Kiranjeet Kaur

PGT (Info. Prac) & Sys Admin

B.Sc (B-Level), B.Ed

6 Years

9

Ms. Radhika Sharma

PGT (English)

M.A;B.Ed

7 Years

10

Mr Ashish Maharaj

PGT (Economics)

M.Com, PGDBM, B.Ed

6 years

11

Ms Sheetal Kotwal

PGT (Comp. Science) & Sys Admin

MCA, B.Ed

12 Years

12

Ms Nivedita Sharma

PGT (Fine Arts)

MA (FA), Dip in Fresco

6 Years

13

Ms Prashmi Sharma

PGT (Biology)

M.Sc,B.Ed

4 Years

14

Ms Meenakshi Narania

PGT (Psychology)

BA, B.Ed, MA(Psy)

3 year

15

Ms. Bhawna Madaan

PGT (History) & ISA Coordinator

M.A;B.Ed

20 Years

16

Mr Sukomal Ganguly

PGT (PHE), Cricket Coach &

Discipline Incharge

B.Com, BP.Ed, M.Ed, NIS

5 Years

17

Ms Shipra Gupta

PGT (Business Studies)

Eco (Hons), MBA (Finance)

2 Years

18

Mr Sanjeev Khosla

PGT (Accountancy)

M.Com, CA(Intermediate)

20 Years

19

Ms Geetanjali Thakur

PGT (Phy.Edu)

BP.Ed, MP.Ed

3 Years

20

Ms Shakun Kalra

PGT (Accountancy)

M.Com, B.Ed

05 Years

21

Ms Shalima Pargal

PGT (English)

MA, B.Ed

7 years

22

Ms Saila Bano

PGT (English)

B.Sc, B.Ed, MA(Eng), M.Ed

3 years

23

Ms Sneh

PGT (Chemistry)

M.Sc, B.Ed

4 years

24

Ms. Shallu Sharma

TGT (Hindi), IAYP Coordinator &

Nodal Teacher Cl-IX

M.A,B.Ed

13 Years

25

Ms. Anjali Gupta

TGT (Social Science) & Nodal

Teacher Cl-X

M.A.,B.Ed

10 Years

26

Ms. Harmeet Kukal

TGT, HOD (Hindi & 3rd Language)

M.A;B.Ed

15 years

27

Mr. Narinder Singh

TGT (Math) & Exam Head

M.B.A, M.Sc, B.Ed

14 Years

28

Ms. Prerna Suri

TGT (Comp Science & Publications)

M.A;B.Ed

10 Years

29

Ms. Roopinder Kaur

TGT (Science) & Discipline Incharge

B.Sc. B.Ed

21 Years

30

Ms. Ritu Jhinkwan

TGT (Science) & Nodal Teacher Cl-VI

M.A, B.Ed

11 Years

31

Ms. Shruti Bakshi

TGT (Dance)

BA (Music Kathak)

8 Years

32

Ms Vandana Jain

TGT (English)

MA, M.Ed, B.Ed

9 Years

33

Ms. Neerja Puri

TGT (Hindi)

M.A.;B.Ed, M.Ed

16 Years

34

Ms. Leelawati Bist

TGT (Hindi) & Asst. HOD (Hindi)

M.A.;B.Ed

10 Years

35

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

TGT (Math)

B.Sc, B.Ed

8 Years

36

Ms.Pratibha Sopori

TGT (Social Science) & Nodal

Teacher Cl-VIII

B.A,B.Ed

13 Years

37

Ms. Manpreet Kaur

TGT (Hindi & Punjabi) & Nodal

Teacher Cl-VII

M.A,B.Ed, M.Ed, M.Phil

7 Years

38

Ms Swati Sood

TGT (Paintings)

B.F.A

7 Years

39

Ms.Neetu Gupta

TGT (Math),Coordinator Middle

Wing & SOF Incharge

B.Sc,B.Ed, MA (Sociology)

O’ Level

13 Years

40

Ms Deepika Ibikunle

TGT (English)

M.A-Eng

10 Years

41

Ms.Deepmala Sharma

TGT (Social Science) and

Examination Incharge

MA, B.Ed

9 Years

42

Ms.Anju Jamwal

TGT (Hindi & Value Edu) Nodal

Teacher Cl-V

M.A; B.Ed

34 Years

43

Ms. Almas Khan

TGT (Math)

B.Sc,B.Ed

20 Years

44

Ms.Nandani Bakshi

TGT (Eng) & Sr Coordinator(CCA)

B.Sc, B.Ed

20 years

45

Mr.M.K. Sahil

TGT (Music)

, BA (Tabla) M.A.(Vocal)

26 Years

46

Mr Kamal Anand

TGT (Sports) - Skating

B.Com

22 Years

47

Ms.Pooja Bassan

TGT (Sports) – Swimming

BP.Ed

12 Years

48

Ms.Aadi Sharma

TGT (Dance) – Kathak

M.A.(Music & Kathak)

8 Years

49

Ms Supreet Anjan Kour

TGT (Science)

M.Sc, B.Ed

3 ½ Years

50

Ms Deepali Sharma

TGT (Sol. Science & French)

BA,B.Ed,M.Ed

8 Years

51

Ms Jaleela Bano

TGT (Urdu)

MA (Urdu)

3 years

52

Ms Kamini Gupta

TGT (Hindi)

MA,B.Ed

10 Years

53

Mr Sanjay Pandey

TGT (Science) & Quiz Master

B.Sc, B.Ed

15 Years

54

Mr Maninder Singh

TGT (Math)

B.Sc, B.Ed

5 Years

55

Mr Ajay Kumar Magotra

TGT (Math)

B.Com, B.Ed

21 years

56

Mr KK Bali

TGT (French)

BA, LLB

40 years

57

Ms Deepta Khushoo

TGT (Social Science) & IAYP

Coordinator

MA (Geo), MBA

3 Years

58

Ms Poonam Mahajan

TGT (Music) – Classical

MA, B.Ed, L.L.B

23 Years

59

Ms Sonam Bhasin

TGT (French)

BA, PGDCA

5 Years

60

Mr Ranvir Singh Kotwal

TGT (Math)

B.Sc (Non-Medical)

29 Years

61

Ms Maria Lyngdoh

TGT (English)

B.A, B.Ed

5 Years

62

Ms Veenu Samrat

TGT (Hindi)

M.A, B.Ed

10 Years

63

Ms Nitika Rai Shukla

TGT (Science)

B.Sc(Hons), M.Sc, B.Ed

7 Years

64

Ms Pawandeep Kour

TGT (Comp. Science)

B.E (Computer Science)

2 Year

65

Ms.Urmila Kaul

TGT & Coordinator (Sub Jr Wing)

M.A,B.Ed, Dip in Child

Education

23 Years

66

Ms.Ranju Malhotra

TGT & Coordinator (Jr Wing)

B.Sc,B.Ed, PGDCA

6 Years

67

Ms.Neetu Johri

TGT & Coordinator, Pre-Pry Wing

B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Sc

15 Years

68

Ms.Sonia Mahajan

TGT & Coordinator CCA (Jr Wing)

B.Sc, Dip in Kathak

10 Years

69

Mr.Vishal Samrat

TGT (Sports)

B.E.(Mech)

15 Years

70

Ms Saroj Sambyal

PRT

M.Com, B.Ed

10 Years

71

Ms.Anita Nathoo

PRT

B.A, B.Ed

23 Years

72

Ms. Neha Sharma

PRT

M.A,M.Ed

10 Years

73

Ms Parinita Gupta

PRT

MA (Eng)

6 months

74

Ms Ankita Khajuria

PRT

MCA

3 years

75

Ms Anjali Bharti

PRT

B.V.A

2 Years

76

Ms.Sanjana Katoch

PRT

M.A,M.Ed

21 Years

77

Ms.Bhupinder Kaur

PRT (Nodal Teacher Cl-IV)

B.A;B.Ed

13 Years

78

Ms. Poonam Sarmal

PRT

M.Sc,B.Ed, PGDBM

4 Years

79

Ms.Deepali Puri

PRT

M.Com, B.Ed

14 Years

80

Ms Sharoo Narang

PRT

BA, B.Ed

3 years

81

Ms.Shikha Roy

PRT

B.A,B.Ed

8 years

82

Ms.Ruby Sharma

TGT

M.A;B.Ed

8 Years

83

Ms.Smriti Malhotra

PRT (Nodal Teacher Cl-III)

BA,B.Ed,M.Lib

8 Years

84

Ms.Vandana Sharma

PRT

M.A,B.Ed, M.Ed

8 Years

85

Ms. Harmeet Raina

PRT

B.Sc;B.Ed

16 Years

86

Ms.Amita Charak

PRT

M.A; B.Ed

7 Years

87

Ms.Bandana Sharma

PRT

B.Sc

9 Years

88

Ms Menu Kesar

PRT

B.Com, B.Ed, MBA

7 years

89

Ms.Rakhi Jasrotia

PRT (Nodal Teacher Cl-III)

B.Com,B.Ed

14 Years

90

Ms Harmeet Sharma

PRT

B.Sc, B.Ed

14 Years

91

Ms.Sunita Sharma

PRT

M.A-Hindi

12 Years

92

Ms.Dolly Chandhoke

NTT & Scouts Guide

M.A, B.Ed

7 Years

93

Ms.Gagandeep Kaur

NTT

B.Sc, B.Ed, MA

5 Years

94

Ms.Manvinder Kour

NTT & Scouts Guide

B.Com, B.Ed

12 Years

95

Mr Aman Anand

Skating Coach

10+2, Skating

14 Years

96

Ms. Aashi Jamwal

WuShu Coach

10+2 NIS (WuShu)

5 Years

97

Mr Balvinder Kumar

Football Coach

10+2

7 Years

98

Mr Vinod Dogra

Basketball Coach

B.A

6 Years

99

Mr Irfan Chowdhary

P.T.I

BA

3 years

100

Mr Akash Manhas

Asst. Coach (Cricket)

BA

3 years

101

Ms Aruna Jamwal

Asst. Coach (Swimming)

B.A

2 years

102

Ms. Amanpreet Kour

PRT (Drawing)

B.Sc Fashion Designing

2 ½ Years

103

Mr.Deepak Kumar

PRT (Casio)

B.A-Music

14 Years

104

Mr.Subash Dey

Guitar Instructor

Diploma in Music

6 Years

105

Ms Shilpa Gupta

PRT (Computers)

B.Sc (IT)

3 Years

106

Ms Sakshi Gupta

PRT

B.Sc, B.Ed, MBA, M.Ed

2 years

107

Ms Ranjana Dutta

PRT

B.V.A, Dip in Textile

Designing

4 years

108

Ms Rimjhim Mahajan

PRT

B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed

2 Years

109

Ms Amandeep K Bali

PRT

M.Com, B.Ed

2 Years

110

Ms Puja Khorana

PRT (Nodal Teacher Cl-I)

BA, B.Ed

13 years

111

Ms Varinda Sonte

NTT

B.Ed, M.A

2 Years

112

Ms Priyanka Verma

NTT

B.Com, MBA

4 Years

113

Ms Harpeet Chadha

PRT

B.A, B.Ed

 

114

Ms Sheena Jamwal

PRT

B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed

1 ½ Years

115

Ms Roohi Magotra

PRT

MA(Eng), MA (Pubic Adm),

L.L.B, B.Ed

2 ½ Years

116

Ms Anandita Dey

NTT

BA, B.Ed

12 ½ years

117

Ms Amarjeet Kour

PRT

B.Sc, B.Ed

10 Years

118

Ms Harpreet Chadha

PRT

MA, B.Ed

1 years

119

Ms Chetna Bhat

PRT

M.Sc, B.Ed

10 years

120

Ms Rupinder Kour Bir

NTT

BA, B.Ed, CTET

7 years

121

Ms Garima Pandit

NTT

MA, B.Ed

4 years

122

Ms Megha Kesar

PRT

MA (Hindi)

2 years

 

 

Non-Teaching Staff
S.No Name Designation Qualification Experience

1.

Mr Bharat Bhushan Sharma

Administrative Officer

MA, B.Ed

35 Years

2

Mr. Vijay Jamwal

Transport Incharge

Graduate

13 Years

3

Mr Sarjeen Choudhary

Transport Assistant

Matric

11 years

4

Capt RS Pathania

Estate Officer

Graduate

35 years

5

Mr Ashok Kumar Bharti

PA to Principal

Graduate

35 Years

6

Mr B.L Tickoo

Accounts Head

Graduate

21 Years

7

Mr Jagdish Kumar

Accounts Asst

Graduate

38 Years

8

Mr Jatin Gupta

Accounts Asst

Accts Assistant

9 Years

9

Mr Ashok Kumar

Cashier

Matric

19 years

10

Mr Rakesh Kumar

Cashier

B.Com

13 Years

11

Ms Sakshi Gandotra

Library In-charge

MA, MLIS, PGDLAN,

‘O’ Level

6 Years

12

Ms Poonam Gandhral

Librarian

MA, MLIS

3 years

13

Ms Shama Dharwal

Assistant Librarian

BA, B.Ed

7 Years

14

Ms Kusum Abrol

Front Desk

Executive

B.Com, MBA

PGBDF

6 Years

15

Ms Simran Sethi

Front Desk

Executive

Graduate

Fashion Designing

8 ½  years

16

Ms Kanchan Devi

Medical Asst

BA, B.Ed

5 Years

17

Mr Vijay Kumar

Medical Asst

B.Sc, Nursing

Diploma

7 Year